Skip to main content

Compare any two UK universities

Select any two universities below and we'll generate an instant, data-driven comparison โ€” rankings, salaries, student satisfaction, international community, and more.

L
London School of Theology

Northwood

N
National Film and Television School

Beaconsfield

Head-to-Head Summary

Based on 3 datapoints

We looked at 3 data points โ€” world rankings, student satisfaction, graduate salaries, employment rates, and more โ€” to see which university scores higher in each category.

1/3

London School of Theology

scored higher in 1 category

VS

2/3

National Film and Television School

scored higher in 2 categories

Quick Verdict

National Film and Television School leads in 2 of 3 categories where both have data (courses, scholarship). London School of Theology is ahead on established.

World & National Rankings

Compare world and national league table positions, TEF ratings, and Russell Group membership.

โ€”
QS World
โ€”
โ€”
THE World
โ€”
โ€”
Guardian UK
โ€”
1943
Established
1971
No
Russell Group
No
โ€”
TEF Rating
โ€”

Visual Breakdown

Key metrics at a glance

Longer bars indicate better performance. Metrics include student satisfaction, graduate salaries, and more.

London School of Theology

National Film and Television School

94.4%
No data

Satisfaction

Student satisfaction with teaching (NSS Survey, out of 100%)

ยฃ23,200
No data

Graduate Salaries (5y)

Median graduate salary 5 years after graduation

80%
No data

Employment

Graduate employment rate

7.7%
No data

International

International student share

15
39

Course Counts

Number of courses offered

0
2

Scholarships

Number of scholarships

International Community

Where do international students come from?

Top source countries based on official HESA enrolment data. A higher diversity of nationalities often means a richer campus experience.

London School of Theology

2 countries ยท 7.7% international

  • ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณIndia25%
  • ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญSwitzerland25%
VS

National Film and Television School

No published data on international students

    Subjects

    No subjects in common

    London School of Theology and National Film and Television School do not teach any of the same subject areas.

    Only at London School of Theology

    Fees

    What it costs international students

    The typical (median) international tuition fee a year across each university's published course fees. Individual courses vary; each course page shows its own fee.

    Postgraduate

    London School of Theology
    No data
    National Film and Television School
    ยฃ26,000

    We do not have reliable international fee data for London School of Theology yet.

    Scholarships for International Students

    Exclusive

    London School of Theology

    View all scholarships โ†’

    National Film and Television School

    Aziz Foundation Scholarships

    See details

    Deadline: N/A

    Toledo Scholarship

    See details

    Deadline: N/A

    View all scholarships โ†’

    FAQ

    London School of Theology vs National Film and Television School: common questions

    Does London School of Theology or National Film and Television School offer more courses?

    National Film and Television School lists 39 courses on CourseOptions and London School of Theology lists 15 courses.

    What can you study at London School of Theology but not at National Film and Television School?

    London School of Theology teaches 1 subject area that National Film and Television School does not, including Theology & Religious Studies.

    Ready to explore courses?

    Browse available courses, check entry requirements, and find scholarships at each university.